As part of the 4th initiative of five important initiatives, the Nukus branch of the Navoi State Mining Institute hosted the first round of the intellectual tournament “Zakovat” among students on March 17 this year.
It was opened by the deputy director on educational work of the branch D.Jumamuratov. In his speech, he noted that this intellectual tournament is held to determine the level of knowledge of students studying the reforms, changes and achievements, to develop skills to apply theoretical knowledge, to give them the opportunity to demonstrate their talents, to form a library culture.
After that, the head of the Department of Youth Affairs, Spirituality and Enlightenment N.Kidirniyazov wished good luck to the participants of the tournament and good luck to the judges.
At the end of the 1st round of the intellectual tournament “Zakovat” won the team “Grand” of the 2nd year Chemical Technology Group.
The winners and active participants were awarded “Certificates of Honor”.
Branch Press Service.